PRAKTISCHE INFOS > Transport

Transports on race day

La Transjurassienne invests in sustainable development :
In order to diminish the environmental impact of our event and to facilitate the access to the start areas on race day, we set up free shuttle buses to get to the start and back after the race. 
We strongly advise you to use these buses at your disposal to avoid traffic and parking problems. 
These transports are included in the entry fees and are reserved to participants only. 
You just have to enter your choice when registering for the race. 

Transports are organised in collaboration with ou partner Monts Jura Autocars

 See the bus stops on the map

Saturday 13th February 2016

  • La Transju'Classic : Go to the start in Les Rousses - Collège

- Mouthe (College) 6.45 a.m
- Chaux Neuve (Town hall)  6.55 a.m
- Chapelle Des Bois (Les Bruyères Hotel)  7.15 a.m
- Bellefontaine (Town Hall)  7.30 a.m
- Morbier (Savine College - Les Marais) 7.30 a.m.
- Morbier (Church) 7.35 a.m
- Morez (Quai Jobez front of Leader Pric
e) 7.45 a.m
- Champagnole (Bois Dormant Hotel) 6.45 a.m
- Saint-Laurent (Info Center)  7.15 a.m
- Saint-Claude (Panoramic Hotel)  6.45 a.m
- Le Brassus (Les Horlogers Hotel) 7.30 a.m
- Bois d'Amont (ATAC shop) 7.40 a.m

 

  • La Trans 25CT : Go to the start in Chapelle des Bois

- Les Rousses (Info Center) 10.00 a.m   
-
Morez (Church) 10.15 a.m
-
Les Marais (Oxibis firm parking) 10.30 a.m           
                                       

Back after the race (Collège, Mouthe) : Starts from 4.30 p.m (to Les Rousses - collège, via Switzerland) : Shuttles might be leaving earlier (from 3.00 p.m) depending on when the bus is full.

 

Sunday 14th February 2016

  • La Transjurassienne : Go to the start in Lamoura

- Mouthe (College) 5.15 a.m
- Chaux Neuve (Town Hall) 5.25 a.m
- Chapelle Des Bois (Bruyères Hotel) 5.45 a.m
- Bellefontaine (Town Hall) 6.00 a.m
- Morbier (Savine college - Les Marais)6.00 a.m
- Morbier (Church) 6.00 a.m
- Morez (Leader Price) 6.05 a.m
- Champagnole (Bois Dormant Hotel) 5.30 a.m
- Saint-Laurent (Info Center) 5.45 a.m

- St-Claude (Panor.Hotel+Cathed+St.Hub Hotel) 6.15 a.m
- Le Brassus (Horlogers Hotel) 6.00 a.m
- Septmoncel front of school (opposite to bakery) 6.50 a.m
- Bois d'Amont (ATAC shop) 6.10 a.m
- Les Rousses (Le Rochat College+ Info Center) 6.15 a.m
- La Cure (French customs) 6.25 a.m
- Foncine le Haut (Central parking) 5.30 a.m

 

 

  • La Transju'Marathon : Go to the start in Les Rousses
-Mouthe (College) 7.15 a.m
-Chaux Neuve (Town Hall) 7.25 a.m
-Chapelle Des Bois (Bruyères Hotel) 7.45 a.m
-Bellefontaine (Town Hall) 8.00 a.m

-Morbier (La Savine College) 8.20 a.m
-Morbier (Church) 8.25 a.m
-Morez (Quai Jobez front Leader Price) 8.45 a.m

- St-Claude (Pan Hotel+Cathed+St.Hubert Hot) 6.15 a.m

- Champagnole (Bois Dormant Hotel) 5.30 a.m
- Saint-Laurent (Info Center) 5.45 a.m
- Le Brassus (Horlogers Hotel) 8.15 a.m
- Bois d'Amont (ATAC shop) 8.25 a.m
- Lamoura 7.15 a.m
- Septmoncel front of school (opposite bakery) 6.50 a.m

 

 

  • La Trans 25FT : Go to the start in Chapelle des Bois 
- Les Rousses (Info Center) 10.00 a.m
- Morez (Church) 10.15 a.m
- Les Marais (Oxibis firm) 10.30 a.m
                                                                                                       


 

Back after the races La Transjurassienne, La Transju'Marathon & La Trans 25FT

From 1.30 p.m, shuttles every 30 minutes to Le Sentier, Bois d'Amont, Les Rousses, Les Jacobeys, Combe du Lac, Lamoura, Chapelle des Bois, Bellefontaine, Morbier, Morez.
Start at 5.30 p.m to Foncine, St Claude and Champagnole.

To go to Frasne train station, start at 6.30 p.m (see page
Transfers).
To Go to Geneva airport / train station, start at 5.30 p.m (see page 
Transfers).

Aricia - Le spécialiste internet du Jura

site créé avec Agestis , système de gestion de contenu